1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Recipe Manager (1.13.2+ ONLY)

Discussion in 'Snippets' started by ShaneBee, Jan 21, 2019.

  1. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,179
    Likes Received:
    218
    If you read up on the rest of the replies, this issue is not from Skript nor skript-mirror, its from Tablisknu, Im not sure why that plugin is interjecting and causing issues.
    Personally, I have never had any issues with this code.
     
  2. TPGamesNL

    Supporter Addon Developer Dev Programme

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2018
    Messages:
    1,500
    Likes Received:
    102
    Medals:
    I did read the rest of the replies, and saw that it was caused by Tablisknu. Same as you, it didn't understand why Tablisknu would have anything to do with this.
     
  3. aescraft

    aescraft Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2017
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    13
    Me neither. But I already reported it. https://github.com/TlatoaniHJ/Tablisknu/issues/4

    If possible, test the code with the Tablisknu addon, to see if the same thing happens.
     
  4. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,179
    Likes Received:
    218
    Honestly I'm not going to test with other addons.
    If an addon breaks something in skript-mirror, thats it's fault, not mine.

    I personally don't use Skript myself. I just created this a while back for anyone who wanted a proper working recipe manager.
     
  5. aescraft

    aescraft Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2017
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    13
    This snapshot fix the issue: tlatoani.us/tablisknu/download/snapshot

    Thanks for the help shane
     
  6. pepper82

    pepper82 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    272
    Likes Received:
    1
    very cool stuff, but how to set custom amount of ingredient?
     
  7. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,179
    Likes Received:
    218
    You cant. This is a limitation of Minecraft itself, it does not support multiple items in one stack for ingredients.
     

Share This Page

Loading...