1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT??:

    You can always check our our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Is it possible a JAVA code in Skript to use?!

Discussion in 'Skript' started by XSKRIPTX, Apr 17, 2018.

Tags:
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. X

    XSKRIPTX Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    1
    #1 XSKRIPTX, Apr 17, 2018
    Last edited: Apr 17, 2018
  2. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,051
    Likes Received:
    145
    You should put that in a code block so it is easier to read :emoji_slight_smile:
     
  3. X

    XSKRIPTX Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    1
    edited
     
  4. Pikachu

    Moderator Supporter Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2017
    Messages:
    871
    Likes Received:
    125
    Medals:
    no you cannot do that, but you can replicate that command in skript
     
  5. X

    XSKRIPTX Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2017
    Messages:
    29
    Likes Received:
    1
    and how does it work? :emoji_astonished: can you give me a example
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Loading...