1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Script [Skript 2.2] [SQL] Bungee Server Selector 1.1

Getting you to where you need to go!

  1. WheezyGold7931

    WheezyGold7931 BaeFell Enthusiast
    VIP+ Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    40
    Medals:
    WheezyGold7931 submitted a new resource:

    [Skript 2.2] [SQL] Bungee Server Selector - Getting you to where you need to go!

    Read more about this resource...
     
  2. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    @WheezyGold7931

    READ
    Your script is good, thanks for making it. But there are some errors and i followed the tutorial correctly.

    ISSUE 1
    When i open the menu with /server, it gives me this error in Lobby-1 Console https://hastebin.com/obacupafiw.md.
    If i type in /server in the other servers it does the same thing.

    ISSUE 2
    If i click an empty inventory space this is what it tells me in Bungeecord -> https://hastebin.com/hiwuqayeka.css
    and [Server Selector] Adrihun was sent to <none> in Lobby-1 Console.

    ISSUE 3
    For some reason when i go into /servers and hover over the Iron Block, it says
    "1/0" players, but on the server i actually have 30 slots, and on Bungee I have 2017.


    CONCLUSION
    It would be nice if you could update and fix these errors.
    I will give you 5/5 Stars on your resource if you do.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 16, 2017, Original Post Date: Apr 15, 2017 ---
    Update:
    If you are on Lobby-1, Lobby-1 would be an Emerald Block, same with the others.
    @WheezyGold7931 Please? Its been a month?
    And you promised you will help after 2.4 release?
    xD
    :emoji_slight_smile:
    --- Double Post Merged, May 18, 2017 ---
    Still waiting....
    :emoji_grinning:
     
  3. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
  4. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    update: the problem was you forgot to add "_" inbetween "iron " and "block" in line 59.

    "iron block"

    i changed it to

    "iron_block"

    and everything worked.
     
  5. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    That's a problem of your aliases, not of the script itself.
     
  6. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    Can you make it LIVE, so when a server stops, it gets removed from the menu immediately, so we dont have to reopen the menu to see the items (blocks) in the Inventory update.
     

Share This Page

Loading...