1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Solved plant command

Discussion in 'Requests' started by Kiri, Mar 30, 2017.

  1. Kiri

    Kiri Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2017
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    2
    Category:

    Suggested name: replant

    What I want:
    command /plant (radius) would check for all farmland within radius and plant crop if the block above it is air.

    Ideas for commands: /plant

    Ideas for permissions: plant

    When I'd like it by: anytime within a week
     
    #1 Kiri, Mar 30, 2017
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2017
  2. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    Please use the request format.
     
  3. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    Should work.

    not tested.

    Code (Skript):
    1. command /plant [<number>]:
    2.     trigger:
    3.         if arg-1 is not set:
    4.             send "Please enter Radius."
    5.         else:
    6.             loop blocks in radius arg-1 around block at player:
    7.                 if loop-block is farmland:
    8.                     above loop-block is air
    9.                     set block at above loop-block to seeds
     
  4. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    229
    thank you
     
  5. Burak

    Burak Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello I have used the / additional commode in the field I set I want to crops all the farmland blocks in the "field" world but I can not!
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 20, 2017, Original Post Date: Nov 20, 2017 ---
    How can I plant plants on the FarmLand blog?
     

Share This Page

Loading...