1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT??:

    You can always check our our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

on region enter: (bugg)

Discussion in 'Skript' started by Frynoo, Nov 17, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Frynoo

    Frynoo Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    2
    When I reload my script it doesn't give any errors. But it dont works.

    Code (Skript):
    1. on region enter:
    2.     if "%event-region%" contains "kitpvp":
    3.         wait 2 ticks
    4.         send "test" to player
     
  2. Lego_freak1999

    Lego_freak1999 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    366
    Likes Received:
    19
    try broadcast?
     
  3. Dabriel

    Dabriel Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    5
    Code (Skript):
    1. on region enter:
    2.     if "%region%" contains "kitpvp":
    3.              #code
     
  4. Frynoo

    Frynoo Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    2
    That didn't work
     
  5. Dabriel

    Dabriel Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    5
    what is your skript version?
     
  6. ShaneBee

    Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,124
    Likes Received:
    164
    As lego stated:
    If you broadcast it, what shows up?

    Also, sometimes you need to wait a tick after entering the region to check the name of the region
     
  7. Runakai

    Runakai Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2018
    Messages:
    411
    Likes Received:
    23
    try on region leave. I had the same problem. Maybe you did write the name wrong?
     
  8. Frynoo

    Frynoo Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    2
     
  9. ShaneBee

    Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,124
    Likes Received:
    164
    When you add a broadcast, what does it broadcast?
    Also which version of Spigot are you using?
    Which version of Skript are you using?
    Which version of WorldGuard are you using?
    Please answer all of these without saying "latest"
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
Loading...