1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT?

    You can always check out our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Mysql in skript won't work?? - Help needed!

Discussion in 'Skript' started by itsZneaky, Jul 7, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. itsZneaky

    itsZneaky New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
  2. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Wait 24 hours before bumping
     
  3. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Try putting the "script options" for the database before the regular "options". In addition, try removing the {@username} and {@password} from the database options, and just use the values themselves.
     
  4. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    He is the faker.
    I've made this script... :emoji_slight_smile:
     
    • Funny Funny x 1
  5. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Still dosen't work.. I get no errors in chat but i get these console errors:
    https://hastebin.com/cuvegetata.vbs
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Jul 7, 2017 ---
    It's like.. It won't make the table in the database..
     
  6. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Try encasing {@table} with " ` ", so it would be `{@table}`
     
  7. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Still dosen't work ;/..
    Getting none errors in chat but i'm getting these errors in console: https://hastebin.com/evoxebiqaw.vbs
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Jul 7, 2017 ---
    Is there any other way to do this?
     
  8. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    Maybe; I'm kinda going off of what I did for my Connect4 script a while back.
     
  9. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    225
    hmm :emoji_frowning:
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 7, 2017, Original Post Date: Jul 7, 2017 ---
    @LimeGlass can u maybe help? :emoji_slight_smile:
    --- Double Post Merged, Jul 7, 2017 ---
    Will give 2-5$ to the one with the solution.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...