1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT?

    You can always check out our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Multiple Lobby System

Discussion in 'Skript' started by FabricioSouza, Mar 31, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    Well I was wondering if there is any way to have a multiple Lobby without having to put several maps of the Lobby. I want the same as Hypixel that when someone presses on the nether star opens a menu with several lobbies and I want to do the same thing. If so, please tell me the dependencies.
    --- Double Post Merged, Mar 31, 2018, Original Post Date: Mar 31, 2018 ---
    Somebody help me, please.
     
  2. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    You should pop this into SKRIPT REQUESTS since you don't have a Skript here needing help with :emoji_slight_smile:
     
  3. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    Ok, mas há uma maneira de fazer isso.
     
  4. GetRektTom

    GetRektTom New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    You'd need bungee and a bungee addon.
     
  5. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    Quais addons, Other information: my server is bungeecord and when I put this code gave error.
     
  6. BrettPlayMC

    Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    715
    Likes Received:
    53
    Hastebin the error to us then.
     
  7. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    [QUOTE = "BrettPlayMC, post: 28528, membro: 233"] Hastebin o erro para nossos então. [/ QUOTE]

    Eu coloquei errado, o código está em outro tópico e não é isso.
    [doublepost = 1523022202,1523021753] [/ doublepost] [QUOTE = "BrettPlayMC, post: 28528, membro: 233"] Hastebin o erro para nossos entes. [/ QUOTE]

    [CÓDIGO = JAVA] na conexão:
    set {_players} para 0
    set {_server} para "hub-1"
    loop "hub-1", "hub-2" e "hub-3":
    se tamanho de todos os jogadores de bungeecord no servidor loop-string> {_players}:
    set {_server} para o loop string
    set {_players} para o tamanho de todos os jogadores do bungeecord no servidor loop-string
    Servidor de bungeecord de "% uuid do player%" não é {_server}
    conectar bungeecord player "% uuid do player%" ao servidor bungeecord {_server} [/ CODE]
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 6, 2018, Original Post Date: Apr 6, 2018 ---
    [QUOTE = "BrettPlayMC, post: 28528, membro: 233"] Hastebin o erro para nós então. [/ QUOTE]

    Aqui está o link. https://forums.skunity.com/threads/multiple-lobby-system.6844/
     
  8. BrettPlayMC

    Supporter

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    715
    Likes Received:
    53
    I don’t speak Spanish.
     
  9. dudle

    dudle Active Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2017
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    0
    Skript is written in English, not Portuguese, if that's what you're trying to do
     
  10. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    [QUOTE = "Dudle, post: 28558, member: 472"] O Skript é escrito em inglês e não em português, se é isso que você está tentando fazer [/ QUOTE]

    It is not in Portuguese, I put it in English and it did not work the same way.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 6, 2018, Original Post Date: Apr 6, 2018 ---
    When I use: bungeecord connect player to "SkyWars", it does not teleport me.
     
  11. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    do you have a server called "SkyWars"?
     
  12. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    [QUOTE = "ShaneBee, post: 28560, membro: 5254"] você tem um servidor chamado "SkyWars"? [/ QUOTE]

    Yes!
     
  13. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    is your skript in your bungee plugins/skript or one of your servers plugins/skript?
     
  14. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    You mean that I have to put Skript in the bungeecord.
     
  15. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    i think so... im not entirely sure as I have never used Skript and Bungee, but I would think maybe you have to.... since its calling the events when they join your bungee proxy
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 6, 2018, Original Post Date: Apr 6, 2018 ---
    i have another couple of questions.
    Are you running this from home on a pc?
    How many servers do you have running on your pc?
    obviously a bungeecord. But how many lobbies and how many actual game servers?
     
  16. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    I have the Lobby and the SkyWars.
    --- Double Post Merged, Apr 6, 2018 ---
    It is hosted by PC.
     
  17. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    So the skript that donut originally sent you, is meant for a server bungee proxy with 3 lobbies, that is probably why you are having the issue...
    Also, why do you need a lobby for one server?
    That is not going to cut down your lag
    You are literally wasting your time and resource of your computer.
    By adding a lobby, you re running a second server that is completely useless and draining the resources of your PC, in turn it will actually slow down your main server.
     
  18. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    Sorry, but I do not understand.
     
  19. ShaneBee

    Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    231
    get rid of the bungee, get rid of the lobby, and just use your one server
     
  20. FabricioSouza

    FabricioSouza Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2018
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    3
    [QUOTE = "ShaneBee, post: 28568, membro: 5254"] livre-se do bungee, livre-se do lobby e use seu único servidor [/ QUOTE]

    Okay, but have some way to teleport me with: connect bungeecord player to "SkyWars" or do not have.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...