1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT?

    You can always check out our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Solved Multiplayer list packets

Discussion in 'Skript' started by Farid, Aug 10, 2017.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Farid

    Farid Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2017
    Messages:
    179
    Likes Received:
    11
    I haven't learned shit with packets but does anyone know how to do this?


    [​IMG]
     
  2. Best Answer:
    Post #2 by ShaneBee, Aug 11, 2017
  3. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Code (Skript):
    1. on packet event status_server_server_info:
    2.   put json "ServerPing" pjson 0 of event-packet in listvar {_l::*}
    3.   delete {_l::players::sample::*}
    4.   set {_l::players::sample::1::id} to new uuid
    5.   set {_l::players::sample::1::name} to "&6test%nl%lol"
    6.   set "ServerPing" pjson 0 of event-packet to json of listvar {_l::*}
    for the hover
    [​IMG]
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
  4. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    4.PNG
     
  5. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
  6. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    yeah it does
     
  7. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    with any version it works
     
  8. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Not for me, I got the same error as @iAstora, I've also tried mundo's tab in 1.8, had no luck.

    My MundoSK verison is 1.7.5-beta 8.7
     
  9. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Did you install protocollib?
     
  10. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Yeah latest verison
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...