1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT?

    You can always check out our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Solved How can i get the size of player in world Nether and End?

Discussion in 'Skript' started by Auswahluhr6004, Aug 9, 2017.

Tags:
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Auswahluhr6004

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hello,

    how can i get the size of player in world Nether and End?

    thank you :emoji_slight_smile:
     
  2. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
  3. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Okay, next time i use it. Thank you.

    EDIT: It does not work.

    ERROR:

    Code (Skript):
    1. Can't understand this condition/effect: send "%size of all players in world "Nether"%"
     
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
  4. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Ye no problem^-^ I'm mostly being a nag to everyone about it lately. Would you mind solving out the thread if that works for you as well?

    Just change the title tag to "solved"
     
  5. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    That's because you need to put double "" into the world name.
     
  6. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Yes that if you're sending it in a message, Also the default name of the nether is the_nether I believe
     
  7. ShaneBee

    Moderator Resource Staff Supporter + Addon Developer

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2017
    Messages:
    2,184
    Likes Received:
    222
    Okay, thank you all it works! Have a nice day!
     
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...