1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT?

    You can always check out our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Double Jump Skript o:

Discussion in 'Skript' started by Congraz, Nov 10, 2018.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Congraz

    Congraz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hallo everyone.

    Ehmm is double jump skript impossible in regions. So that players only can do it in spawn o: And when they go out in a other region, they lost the double jump.
     
  2. AKRODOGY

    AKRODOGY Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2018
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    2
    You mean world no? (at regions
     
  3. Congraz

    Congraz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    I mean that, when players are in Safe-Zones, they can double jump, but when they go out of the SafeZone, then the Double Jump Remove, and that can jump normal again o: Sry if you dont understand me, im not the best to english xD
     
  4. AKRODOGY

    AKRODOGY Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2018
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    2
    What plugin for "Safe-Zones" are u using
     
  5. Congraz

    Congraz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    I use worldedit and worldguard to create regions, /rg define
     
  6. BryHunter

    BryHunter Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2018
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    yes this is possible just add

    Code (Skript):
    1. if "%region at player%" contains "Region Name Here":
    2. **Then what happens**
    3.  
     
  7. Congraz

    Congraz Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2018
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks for help!
    --- Double Post Merged, Nov 12, 2018, Original Post Date: Nov 12, 2018 ---
    Ohh wait. It is not working.
     
  8. BryHunter

    BryHunter Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2018
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    1
    send you code
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page

Loading...