1. Welcome to skUnity!

    Welcome to skUnity! This is a forum where members of the Skript community can communicate and interact. Skript Resource Creators can post their Resources for all to see and use.

    If you haven't done so already, feel free to join our official Discord server to expand your level of interaction with the comminuty!

    Now, what are you waiting for? Join the community now!

  2. LOOKING FOR A VERSION OF SKRIPT??:

    You can always check our our Wiki for downloads and any other information about Skript!

Dismiss Notice
This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Console can't execute a world edit command

Discussion in 'Skript' started by IdkWhatNameOk, Nov 7, 2019.

  1. IdkWhatNameOk

    IdkWhatNameOk Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    CODE:
    every 2 minutes in "world":
    execute console command "//pos1 139,27,193"
    execute console command "//pos2 131,31,201"
    execute console command "//set 90%stone,10%iron_ore" # This is where the problem is!​

    ERROR:
    Can't understand this condition/effect: execute console command //set 90%stone,10%iron_ore

    I tried to make a simple generator but I'm stuck with this error and I don't have any other ideas, please help!
     
  2. AsuDev

    VIP

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    196
    Likes Received:
    18
    The console cannot execute worldedit commands. What you can do though is use skript-mirror and use the FAWE api. https://forums.skunity.com/threads/asynchronous-block-placement.5332/
     
  3. IdkWhatNameOk

    IdkWhatNameOk Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    I will check if it works, I will search up how to use APIs though.

    Edit: I'll do that tommorow, I'm tired.
     
  4. AsuDev

    VIP

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2017
    Messages:
    196
    Likes Received:
    18
    I will show you can example using the code in that link I sent you:
    Code (Skript):
    1. set {_loc1} to location at 0, 0, 0 in world "world"
    2. set {_loc2} to location at 2, 2, 2 in world "world"
    3. set {_bool} to setBlocks({_loc1}, {_loc2}, "90%%stone,10%%iron_ore")
    Also, use the updated coded that Simuciokas sent. You have to scroll down a little bit.
     
  5. IdkWhatNameOk

    IdkWhatNameOk Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you, again, I'll try it out tommorow. Thanks for helping and I'll reply again if it works or not ;D
     
Loading...